Monday 

Club NameTimeLocationMore Information
Board Games (S1-S3)12.55-1.45pmRoom 313Takes place during S1-S3 lunch time, see Mr McGrath  for more information
Netball (S1-S3)12.55-1.45pmGym 1Takes place during S1-S3 lunch time, see Miss Glover for more information
Gymnastics (S1-S6)3.30 - 4.30pmDance Studio See Miss Buchanan or Mrs Campbell for more information
Football Academy (S1-S3 Girls)3.30 - 4.30pm3G PitchSee Miss Denny or Mrs Watson for more information
Darts (S4 -S6)3.30 - 4.30pmRoom 215  See Mr Reynolds for more information
Volleyball (S1-S6)3.30 - 4.30pmGames HallSee Mrs Campbell for more information
Fun Fitness (S5-S6 and Staff)3.30 - 4.30pmGym 1See Miss Naismith for more information

Tuesday

Club NameTimeLocationMore Information
Book Group (S4-S6)12.05-12.55pmLibrary

Takes place during S4-S6 Lunchtime, see Mrs Skinner for

more information

Young Carer GroupLunchtimeRoom 207See Miss Gower for more information
Jigsaw (S1-S3)12.55-1.45pmRoom 212Equalities / LGBT+ Group, See Miss Nicol for more information

Football Academy 

Nutrition Session (S1-S3 Girls)

12.55-1.45pmHE2

Takes place during S1-S3 lunchtime. See Miss Gordon for

more information

Basketball (S1-S3)3.30 - 4.30pmGames Hall      See Miss Moffat for more information
Football (S3-S6)3.30 - 4.30pm3G PitchSee Mr Greenwood for more information
Snooker Club (S4-S6)3.30 - 4.30pmGym 1See Mr Shaw for more information
30 Day Drawing Challenge3.30 - 4.30pmOnlineAll year groups: See Art Department staff for join code
Dungeons and Dragons3.30 - 4.30pmLibraryAll year Groups: See Mrs Skinner for more information

Wednesday

Club NameTimeLocationMore Information
Animation ClubLunchtimeArt Department

Disney, Anime, Stop motion. See Art Department staff

for more information

Creative Writing (S1-S3)12.55-1.45pmRoom 101See Mr Tibbetts for more information.
Book Club (S1-S3)12.55-1.45pmLibrarySee Mrs Skinner for more information.
Learn to Swim (S1-S3)             12.55-1.45pmSwimming PoolSee Miss Scott for more information.
Nutrition Session (S1-S2 boys)12.55-1.45pmHE 2see Miss Gordon for more information.
Ball Games (S1-S3)12.55-1.45pmGym 1see Miss Lambie for more information.
Badminton (S1-S6)3.30 - 4.30pmGames HallSee Miss Lumineau or Miss Chisholm for more information
Dance (S1-S6)3.30 - 4.30pmDance StudioSee Miss Pryde for more information
Football Team (S1-S2)3.30 - 4.30pm3G Pitch

See Mr Stevenson, Mr Ravie, Mr Duffy or Mr McGrath for 

more information.

Sculpture Club (S1-S6)3.30 - 4.30pmArt DepartmentSculptures using clay, paper and wire, see Art Department

Thursday

Club NameTimeLocationMore Information
Drama Club (S1-S3)                 12.55-1.45pmRoom 108        

See Mr Greenwood for more information

Debating Club (S4- S6)12.05-12.55pmRoom 204See Miss Manning for more information
Football (S3-S6)3.30 - 4.30pm3G PitchSee Mr Somers for more information

 Friday

Club NameTimeLocationMore Information

Health and Wellbeing Walking 

(S4-S6) 

12.20pm - 1pm  3G Pitch          See Miss Findlay for more information.